Ohio State Navbar

Directories

Staff


Administrative Staff

Name Position Contact Information
Sara Britton Program Assistant w (614) 366-8140
f (614) 293-3596
Katie Dyer Executive Assistant to Department Chair w (614) 293-2165
f (614) 293-4755
Kathy Hagerty Clinical Nurse Supervisor w (614) 293-2905
f (614) 293-2053
Samantha Kistler Facility Manager, OSU Podiatry w (614) 293-3668
f (614) 293-7414
Mary Monigold Program Director, OSU Hand Center w (614) 366-HAND
f (614) 366-0131
Mike O'Brien Director w (614) 293-3715
f (614) 293-2063
Julia Panzo Education Program Manager w (614) 293-6194
f (614) 293-3596

Faculty Office Assistants

Name Position Contact Information
Brittany Balawajder Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Block w (614) 293-3668
f (614) 293-7414
Sheila Bradshaw Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Klinefelter w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Angie Brooks Program Manager, Assistant to Dr. Mayerson w (614) 366-2716
f (614) 293-3747
Courtney Dalrymple Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Bishop w (614) 293-0694
f (614) 293-2910
Yvonne Daugherty Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Flanigan w (614) 293-2413
f (614) 293-2910
Allison Dune Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Magnussen w (614) 688-7160
f (614) 688-7166
Katie Dyer Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Glassman w (614) 688-6370
f (614) 257-3071
Davon Edwards Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Monson w (614) 366-2214
f (614) 293-7414
Nichole Helton Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Jain w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Jean Gabor Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Barlow w (614) 293-3541, (614) 685-9114
f (614) 366-0131
Jill McPeak Office Associate, Assistant to Drs. Alexander, Phieffer w (614) 293-6142
f (614) 293-2053
Kimberly Polley Office Associate, Assistant to Drs. Granger, Sharkey, Sullivan w (614) 685-8734
f (614) 293-2053
Michelle Rogers Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Jones w (614) 293-8293
f (614) 293-2910
Karen Root Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Miller w (614) 366-4332
f (614) 293-7540
Lisa Rodney Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Atway w (614) 293-8075
f (614) 293-6250
Amber Thompson Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Kaeding w (614) 293-8813
f (614) 293-2910
Paula Trappe Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Ryan w (614) 688-6382
f (614) 293-6250
Paula Waldron Office Associate, Assistant to Drs. Goyal, Ruff w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Teresa Walker Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Yu w (614) 293-0706
f (614) 293-6250
Tanya Walters Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Scharschmidt w (614) 366-6175
f (614) 293-3747
Terri Ward Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Khan w (614) 293-0706
f (614) 293-6250
Julie Willyerd Office Associate, Assistant to Dr. Awan w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131

Clinical Support Staff

Name Position Contact Information
Patti Ardrey Medical Assistant (MA) at CarePoint Gahanna w (614) 293-3668
Sarah Babka Physician Assistant (PA) to Dr. Glassman w (614) 257-2101
f (614) 257-2111
Rose Backs Physician Assistant (PA) to Dr. Kaeding w (614) 293-4761
f (614) 293-2910
Jennifer Barton Physician Assistant (PA) to Dr. Ryan w (614) 688-6382
f (614) 293-6250
Nikki Benvenuti Physician Assistant (PA) at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Kurt Berlekamp Physician Assistant (PA) to Dr. Glassman w (614) 257-2101
Lindsey Bickley Information Associate at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Latrina Bray Medical Assistant (MA) at CarePoint East w (614) 293-2663
Tiffany Brown Imaging Technologist at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Rae Bunyak Physician Assistant (PA) to Dr. Jones w (614) 293-2962
Kimberly Couch Occupational Therapist at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Cassie Cox Medical Assistant (MA) at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Philip Cox Occupational Therapist at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Monique Davidson Outpatient Patient Care Resource Manager (PCRM) for Dr. Scharschmidt w (614) 293-4420
f (614) 293-3747
Teresa DiMeo Certified Nurse Practitioner (CNP) at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Kyle Dorkoski Physician Assistant (PA) to Dr. Bishop w (614) 293-3600
Susan England Information Associate at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
LeAnn Gaerke Occupational Therapist at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Rupa Ghosh-Berkebile Certified Nurse Practitioner (CNP) w (614) 293-8913
f (614) 293-6461
Maranda Goodwin Medical Assistant (MA) at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Marcie Heslop Occupational Therapist at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Frances Hodges Medical Assistant (MA) at CarePoint East w (614) 293-2663
Pamela Hoehn Office Associate at CarePoint East w (614) 293-2663
Mary Ellen Hoffman Occupational Therapist at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Kimberly Johnson Medical Assistant (MA) at CarePoint East w (614) 293-2663
Erich Koenig Physician Extender ATC at CarePoint East w (614) 293-2663
Kristina Kredel Medical Assistant (MA) at CarePoint Gahanna w (614) 293-3668
Adam LeCroy Physician Assistant (PA) at CarePoint East w (614) 293-2663
Sheila Lienhart Occupational Therapist at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Amy Meade Information Associate at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Kristin Moore Outpatient Patient Care Resource Manager (PCRM) for Dr. Mayerson w (614) 293-7538
f (614) 293-3747
Cassandar Mosher Medical Assistant (MA) at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Kyle Mueller Physician Assistant (PA) to Dr. Flanigan w (614) 293-3600
Helen Nogaj Information Associate at CarePoint Gahanna w (614) 293-3668
Howard Paskett Physician Assistant (PA) to Drs. Mayerson, Scharschmidt w (614) 293-2874
f (614) 293-3747
Sue Pollock Occupational Therapist at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Latisha Richardson Medical Assistant (MA) at CarePoint East w (614) 293-2663
Rochelle Rider Medical Assistant (MA) at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Julia Rose Physician Assistant (PA), Spine Service w (614) 293-0706
Matthew Schirner Physician Assistant (PA) to Dr. Miller w (614) 366-4332
f (614) 293-7540
Daniell Sherrill Physician Extender ATC at CarePoint East w (614) 293-3541
f (614) 293-6250
Terri Sisco Imaging Technologist at Hand Center w (614) 366-4263
f (614) 366-0131
Megan Steidel Infinity Orthopaedics (brace supplier) w (614) 293-2754
f (614) 293-2755
Stephanie Stradley Physician Assistant (PA) at Hand Center w (614) 366-7911
Julie Swain Certified Nurse Practitioner (CNP), Trauma Service w (614) 293-2663
Jamar Turner Medical Assistant (MA) at CarePoint East w (614) 293-2663
Brian Valus Physician Assistant (PA) to Dr. Granger w (614) 293-2663
Leslie Wallace Information Associate at CarePoint Gahanna w (614) 293-3668
Kristina Wilson Certified Nurse Practitioner (CNP), Trauma Service w (614) 293-2663

Research Staff

Name Position Contact Information
Kathleen Cenkus Clinical Research Assistant w (614) 293-2064
f (614) 293-2063
Martha Crist Research Nurse w (614) 293-0989
f (614) 293-6250
Andrew Hills Clinical Research Assistant w (614) 293-2761
f (614) 293-2910
Isac Kunnath Clinical Research Assistant w (614) 293-2410
f (614) 293-2910
Angela Pedroza Clinical Research Manager w (614) 293-7952
f (614) 293-2910
Beth Sheridan Clinical Research Coordinator w (614) 293-9013
f (614) 293-2063
Kari Stammen Clinical Research Assistant w (614) 293-2410
f (614) 293-2910